TM Aikor

Bred by Ta Merij - Arabians, A
*1995
SCID - and CA - clear
Breeding Fee € 1500,-
 

sire:  Mirok Monpelou (Vatican - Gamila de Monpelou)

                European Champion 1995, Multichampion, Sire of Champions 

daM: Aillura (Negatraz - aikana/palas) 

                Multichampionesse, Top Five in Paris 1990, Aachen 1992, Dam of Champions

       

 

show record

Classwinner and Foalchampion Arabica 1995

Classwinner Wels International 1996

Classwinner Inter Cup 1996

Classwinner Arabica 1996

Junior Champion Arabica 1996

Classwinner Inter Cup 2001

Classwinner Inter Cup 2002

Senior Champion Inter Cup 2002

Get-of-Sire - Champion 2002

Classwinner Danube Arabian Trophy 2004

Senior Champion Res. Danube Arabian Trophy 2004

First Waho Trophy Austria 2005

Classwinner Radpuszta 2008, H

Senior Champion Radpuszta 2008, H

 

OFFSPRING

1998 TM Laguna (TM Aikor – Lady Annie/Padron), chestnut

1998 Classwinner and National Foalchampion Wels
1999 Classwinner and National Junior Champion Res. Wels
1999 ”Best Austrian Bred Female”
1999 3rd Place Jaguar Cup Baden Baden
2000 Classwinner and Junior Champion Inter Cup
2000 Res. Winner Cervia, ITY
2002 Classwinner Inter Cup
2002 Liberty Champion Inter Cup
2004 Classwinner and Senior National Champion Wels
2004 ”Best Austrian Bred Female”
2014 Special Trophy “Best Mover” Wels


Dam of Champions:

TM Las Vegas - 2012 Klassensieger Araber Festival Stadl-Paura, A
2012 Silver Senior Champion Mare Araber Festival Stadl-Paura, A
2012 Liberty Champion Araber Festival Stadl-Paura, A                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         2017 Klassensieger und Bronze Championesse Reyak - Bekaa/LIB
TM Lawenda – Foal Champion Inter Cup 2003
Classwinner and Junior Championesse Danube Cup 2004
TM Shamaan – Nat. Jun. Ch. Res. Wels 2006
Classwinner and Jun. Ch. Casino Cup Baden 2006, Top Five EC Verona 2006
TM Legolas – Classwinner Western Open Arab Summerfestival 2014
TM Ligya – Nat. Foal Champion Wels 2009
Classwinner and Jun. Ch. World Arabian Horse Show,Beirut 2013
TM Lea - Liberty – Champion Kauber Platte, GER 2014

Senior Bronze Championesse Kaub, GER 2014

National Liberty Championesse 2014

TM La Fenice – Foal Ch. Res. Araber Sommerfestival 2011
Classwinner Stadl – Paura 2013 and 2015, Gold Senior Champion 2015

TM Lancelot – Junior Silver Champion 2014, Classwinner and Junior Gold Champion 2015 

TM La Joya - Classwinner and Junior Gold Championesse Arab Summerfestival 2014 and 2016

TM Lamborghini - 2017 Klassensieger und Junior Gold Champion Babolna, H

2017 Klassensieger und Junior Silber Champion Kaub, GER

1999 TM La Strada (TM Aikor – Lady Annie/Padron), chestnut

O.: S. Vetter, GER
1999 Liberty – Winner Arabica

Successful in Dressage A, A/L, L

1999 TM Wienna (TM Aikor – Waroza/Grandorr), grey

O.: Fam. Summer, A
1999 Classwinner and Foalchampion Arabica

1999 TM Polonius (TM Aikor – Pozna/Gondolier), chestnut

O.: Abir Nefer Arabians, A
1999 Classwinner and Foalchampion Res. Arabica
2000 Classwinner and Champion Res. Inter Cup
2001 Classwinner Inter Cup
2002 Classwinner Inter Cup
2003 Liberty-Res.Champion

2001 TM Latina (TM Aikor – Lady Annie/Padron), chestnut

2001 Classwinner and National Foalchampion Wels
2002 Res. winner and National Top Five Filly Wels
2002 Classwinner and Junior Champion Inter Cup

2001 TM Poetika (TM Aikor – Pozna/Gondolier), dark bay

O.: M. Raiger, A
2001 Classwinner and Foalchampion Inter Cup
2002 Res. winner Inter Cup

2004 Shakira (TM Aikor – Selimah Sharia/Karimshah), dark liver chestnut

B.: K. Grassl, A
2005 Res. winner Danube Cup

2006 HD-Phantastica (TM Aikor – DB Priska/Essteem), chestnut

B.: HD Arab, Exp. D
2006 Classwinner and National Foalchampion Wels
2007 Classwinner and National Top Five Wels
2009 Classwinner and Bronze Champion Balaton Cup, H
VZAP – First Premium, GER

2007 TM Aragorn (TM Aikor – Lady Annie/Padron), chestnut

2008 National Top Five Junior Colt Wels
2008 Classwinner and Champion Res. FR
2008 Classwinner Balaton Cup, H
2011 Senior Silber Champion Arabian Impressions, GER
2014 Senior Gold Champion Arab Summerfestival

2009 Arizona Dream (TM Aikor – Zahira/Najib), bay

B.: Y. Muratha, A
2010 2nd Place Stadl-Paura
2011 2nd Place Stadl-Paura

2009 TM Lady Flavia (TM Aikor – Lady Annie/Padron), chestnut

2010 2nd Place Stadl-Paura

2010 Djasirah (TM Aikor – Dima/Nimdas), grey

Z/B.: Theresia Egger, A

2013 2nd Place Stadl-Paura
2014 5th Place Stadl-Paura

2012 TM Pianistka (TM Aikor –Passionata/Psynergy), dark liver chestnut
2014 Classwinner Wels National
2014 National Junior Bronze Championesse Wels
2014 Classwinner Ströhen International (highest score of the show)
2014 International Junior Gold Champion Filly Ströhen
2014 Classwinner Kaub International B
2014 International Junior Silver Champion Filly Kaub International B

2013 TM Poker (TM Aikor –Passionata/Psynergy), chestnut

2013 Foalchampion Stadl-Paura
2014 3rd Place Wels National
2014 3rd Place Ströhen International
2014 Classwinner and Junior Gold Champion Arab Summerfestival

2016 Junior Gold Champion Reyak - Bekaa/Libanon

2013 SV Saphira (TM Aikor - SA Salina/Nahrouf), black

B/O.: S. Vetter, GER

2014 Classwinner Kauber Platte, GER

2017 Classwinner and Silver Champion Breeders Cup Kauber Platte, GER

2015 Fortino Ibn Aikor  (TM Aikor - K.I.M.Forticia/K.I.M.My Destiny), chestnut

B/O.:  Tatjana Unterbuchberger, GER

2015 Foalchampion Res.